Les plus récompensés de 2010

7 Wonders (2010)
Gagnant: 17, Nomination(s): 33
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Kennerspiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2010 Swiss Gamers Award Winner
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Prix du Jury Winner
  • 2011 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2011 Gouden Ludo Winner
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2011 Hra roku Winner
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Multi-player Winner
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Winner
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Winner
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame Winner
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Winner
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2010 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2010 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2011 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Kennerspiel Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2013 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Forbidden Island (2010)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2010 UK Games Expo Best Family/Children’s Game Winner
  • 2011 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Washington's War (2010)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Fresco (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 17
  • 2010 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2010 Graf Ludo Best Family Game Graphics Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Nominee
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2012 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2013 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Dominant Species (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2015 Lys Passioné Finalist
Labyrinth: The War on Terror, 2001 – ? (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2010 James F. Dunnigan Design Elegance Award Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Hanabi (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2013 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2013 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2012 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2013 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2014 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2014 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2014 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Best Family Game Nominee
Battle Sheep (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2014 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2015 Årets Spil Best Family Game Winner
  • 2014 Lys Enfant Finalist
  • 2014 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2014 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2014 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2015 Årets Spil Best Family Game Nominee
Asara (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2011 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
  • 2012/Fall Parents’ Choice Silver Honor Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Paris Connection (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Winner
  • 2012 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2012 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2012 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Normandy '44 (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Anomia (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2014 Guldbrikken Best Parlor Game Winner
  • 2014 Guldbrikken Best Parlor Game Nominee
  • 2016 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Nominee
Battle Above the Clouds (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Grimoire (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2012 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2012 Graf Ludo Best Family Game Graphics Winner
  • 2012 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Battles of Napoleon: The Eagle and the Lion (2010)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
Troyes (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 12
  • 2011 JUG Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
Sid Meier's Civilization: The Board Game (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2012 Juego del Año Tico Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2012 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Ghost Blitz (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2012 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2011 Le Lys Enfant Finalist
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2012 Årets Spel Most Innovative Game Nominee
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 6-12) Nominee
  • 2012 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
Merchants & Marauders (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame for Experts
Glen More (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2012 Games Magazine Best New Strategy Game Winner
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
Jäger und Sammler (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Winner
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2011 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Innovation (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Meeples’ Choice Award
Zombie Dice (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Commands & Colors: Napoleonics (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2012 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
A Week In Hell: The Battle of Hue (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Haggis (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Dungeons & Dragons: Castle Ravenloft Board Game (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Nominee
Animal Upon Animal: Balancing Bridge (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2012 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Vinhos (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2013 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Catacombs (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Innovative Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Diana Jones Award for Excellence in Gaming Nominee
We Must Tell the Emperor: The Great Pacific War, 1941 to 1945 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Harry Potter Hogwarts (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Årets Spil Best Family Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Dweebies (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Engine, Engine No. 9 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Graf Ludo Best Children’s Game Graphics Winner
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Pig 10 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Winner
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Sobek (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
Mijnlieff (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 UK Games Expo Best Abstract Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Back to the Future: The Card Game (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Winner
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Nominee
Catan Histories: Settlers of America – Trails to Rails (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Nominee
The Spanish Civil War 1936-1939 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Scrabble Flash (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 12+) Winner
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 12+) Nominee
Olympus (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2010 Lucca Games Best Boardgame
Pick 'N' Choose (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Lys Grand Public Winner
  • 2011 Lys Grand Public Finalist
Uncle Chestnut's Table Gype (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Cat & Chocolate (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Winner
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
The Thing (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Boże Igrzysko (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Florenza (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2010 Lucca Games Best Publishing Project
11 nimmt! (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Rattus (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Family Game Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Age of Industry (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Multi-player Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
Dragonheart (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Tikal II: The Lost Temple (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2012 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
Workshop of the World (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 UK Games Expo Best New Boardgame Winner
Toledo 1085 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
Jump Gate (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
Pirate Versus Pirate (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Mensa Select Winner
Hey Waiter! (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2012 Games Magazine Best New Card Game Winner
Die Säulen der Erde: das Kartenspiel (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
The World Cup Card Game 2010 (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 UK Games Expo Best Card Game Winner
Bumbesi (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Expedition Sumatra (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
Stomple (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Mensa Select Winner
Braggart (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 UK Games Expo Best Card Game Winner
1655: Habemus Papam (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Snake Oil (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2012 Mensa Select Winner
Stich-Meister (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Funfair (2010)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2012 Games Magazine Best New Party/Manual Dexterity Game Winner
Battles of Westeros (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
K2 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2012 Spiel des Jahres Kennerspiel Nominee
Navegador (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2017 Gouden Ludo Best Expert Game Nominee
Earth Reborn (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players Nominee
Runewars (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Alien Frontiers (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
London (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Wits & Wagers Family (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Isla Dorada (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Audience Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
Water Lily (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Ascension: Deckbuilding Game (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Luna (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Level X (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Magician's Kitchen (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2012 Lys Enfant Finalist
Mr. Jack Pocket (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Nuns on the Run (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Snapshot (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Second Place
Don Quixote (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Defenders of the Realm (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Nominee
Mord im Arosa (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2012 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
Ablaze! (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Julius Caesar (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Prêt-à-Porter (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2012 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Multi-player Nominee
Repello (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Lords of Vegas (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Steel Wolves: The German Submarine Campaign Against Allied Shipping – Vol 1 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Famiglia (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players Nominee
Word on the Street Junior (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
Ottoman Sunset: The Great War in the Near East 1914-1918 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
High Frontier (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
Sun, Sea & Sand (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Recicle: Tempos de Crise (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Critic Award
  • 2011 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Nominee
GOSU (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
51st State (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Railways of the World: The Card Game (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Nominee
Trivial Pursuit: Bet You Know It (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 12+) Nominee
Samarkand: Routes to Riches (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Space Hulk: Death Angel – The Card Game (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
World War II: Barbarossa 1941 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Nominee
Timeline: Inventions (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Lys Grand Public Finalist
World at War: The Untold Stories (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Buffalo Wings (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
King Philip's War (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
Aether Captains (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Levée en Masse: The Wars of the French Revolution, 1789-1802 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Utopia Engine (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Panzer General: Allied Assault (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Nominee
Yalu: The Chinese Counteroffensive in Korea: November 1950-May 1951 (second edition) (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Warlords of Europe (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Nominee
Fabula (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Lucca Games Best Concept Art
Taiga (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Le Lys Enfant Finalist
The Castle of the Devil (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Lucca Games Best Card Game
Hearts and Minds: Vietnam 1965-1975 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Tide at Sunrise: The Russo-Japanese War, 1904-1905 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Crows (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Smash Monster Rampage! (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Hoot Owl Hoot! (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2013 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Freebooter's Fate (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2017 RPC Fantasy Award Tabletop & Miniatures Game Nominee
Tori (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Inca Empire (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 International Gamers Award – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
BattleCON: War of Indines (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Aliens: This Time It's War (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Barbarossa: Crimea (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Boss (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
Sandwich (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2012 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Heckmeck Junior (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden GeekBest Children’s Board Game Nominee
10 Days in the Americas (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Schlag den Raab: Das Spiel (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
Seeland (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Safranito (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Fury in the East (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
Hex Hex XL (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Nominee
De Vulgari Eloquentia (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Freeze (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Norenberc (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
Pocket Pro Golf (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
The Speicherstadt (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Junta: Viva el Presidente! (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Race for Berlin: The Final Struggle (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
303 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Gra Roku Wargame of the Year
Barbarossa (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Beda Fomm (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Lost Cause: The American Civil War, 1861-1865 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Coming Storm: Quadrigame of the Fourth Coalition October 1806 - June 1807 (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Barbarossa Campaign (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Horus Heresy (2010) (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Boomerang (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Charly (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Diana Jones Award for Excellence in Gaming Nominee
Lino (2010)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee