Les plus récompensés de 2009

The Magic Labyrinth (2009)
Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Winner
  • 2014 Dětská hra roku Winner
  • 2014 UK Games Expo Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2014 Dětská hra roku Nominee
Small World (2009)
Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 26
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Prix du Jury Winner
  • 2010 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2013 Gra Roku Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2009 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Special Jury Prize
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2013 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Telestrations (2009)
Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2012 Årets Spill Best Party Game Winner
  • 2015 Vuoden Peli Party Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2013 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2013 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Second Place
  • 2015 Vuoden Peli Party Game of the Year Nominee
Finca (2009)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Hungarian Board Game Award Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Finalist
Hansa Teutonica (2009)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2009 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
My First Carcassonne (2009)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Lys Enfant Winner
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 3-6) Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Enfant Finalist
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2012 Spel van het Jaar (Age 3-6) Nominee
Space Hulk (third edition) (2009)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Winner
  • 2009 Origins Awards Best Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
Tobago (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 15
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2013 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2011 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2013 Guldbrikken Best Adult Game Nominee
  • 2013 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Jaipur (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2014 Juego del Año Finalist
Dominion: Intrigue (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Expansion Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Expansion Nominee
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Dice Town (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Winner
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Finalist
Hide the Kids! (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Graf Ludo Best Children’s Game Graphics Winner
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2014 Lys Enfant Finalist
World Without End (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Special Prize ‘Game of the Year Plus’ Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2010 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
Richard Scarry's Busytown: Eye found it! Game (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Winner
  • 2013/Fall Parents’ Choice Silver Honor Winner
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Age of Conan: The Strategy Board Game (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Lucca Games Best Publishing Project Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
Fzzzt! (2009)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 UK Games Expo Best Card Game Winner
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
FITS (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
Chaos in the Old World (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2010 Diana Jones Award for Excellence in Gaming Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2013 Gra Roku Advanced Game of the Year Nominee
Vasco da Gama (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2010 JUG Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2010 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Zoowaboo (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘3 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2016 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Nominee
Thunderstone (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2012 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Burg der 1000 Spiegel (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Finalist
Steam (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Spot it! (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2013 Ludoteca Ideale Children’s Games Winner
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Finalist
  • 2011 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2012 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2012 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
Diego Drachenzahn (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
Creationary (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2010 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
Summoner Wars (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2012 Ludo Award Best Card Game Editor’s Choice Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
Egizia (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Hra roku Nominee
Vampires of the Night (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Graf Ludo Best Children’s Game Graphics Winner
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2011/2012 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
D-Day Dice: Free Trial Version (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2012 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2012 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
A Most Dangerous Time: Japan in Chaos, 1570-1584 (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
Conflict of Heroes: Storms of Steel! – Kursk 1943 (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Zulus on the Ramparts! (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
  • 2012 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
D-Day at Omaha Beach (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Ad Astra (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Lucca Games Best Boardgame Winner
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Bonnie and Clyde (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Graf Ludo Best Family Game Graphics Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Dune Express (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Party Alias (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Party Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
Burger Joint (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Word on the Street (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Cranium Scribblish (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Party Game Winner
  • 2011 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
Flames of War: Open Fire (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2013 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniature Rules Winner
  • 2013 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniature Rules Nominee
Struggle for the Galactic Empire (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
Valdora (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Elusive Victory: The Air War over the Suez Canal, 1967-1973 (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
At the Gates of Loyang (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Woolfy (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
String Railway (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2013 UK Games Expo Best Abstract Game Winner
  • 2013 UK Games Expo Best Boardgame Nominee
Adaptoid (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009-2010 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Atlantis (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Yikerz! (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 Mensa Select Winner
Giro d'Italia: The Game (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
Hippos & Crocodiles (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009-2010 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
Cardcassonne (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Cubiko (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 UK Games Expo Best Family/Children’s Game Winner
Der HeidelBÄR (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Wings of War: WW2 Deluxe set (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniature Game Rules Winner
Lemming Mafia (2009)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2012 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
Dungeon Lords (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2010 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
Endeavor (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2010 Tric Trac d’Argent
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
Cyclades (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Claustrophobia (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Audience Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
The Adventurers: The Temple of Chac (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
Automobile (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Boardgame Nominee
Tales of the Arabian Nights (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
Macao (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
Campaign Manager 2008 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-player
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Critic Award
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Warhammer: Invasion (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Gra Roku Player’s Award
Maria (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Stronghold (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2010 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
Waterloo (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Einauge sei wachsam! (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
The Resistance (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Rise of Empires (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Last Train to Wensleydale (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
The Golden City (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
The Battle for Normandy (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Caucasus Campaign (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Shipyard (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Ring-O Flamingo (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2013 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Liberty Roads (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Board Game Graphics Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Havana (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
Soviet Dawn: The Russian Civil War, 1918-1921 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Mosaix (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Livingstone (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
Ligretto Dice (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2010 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
Richard III: The Wars of the Roses (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Airborne in my Pocket (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Imperial 2030 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2011 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Polizei-Alarm! (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Power Grid: Factory Manager (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Castle Panic (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Chunky Fighters (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Ubongo 3-D (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Agricola Express (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Loco Motive (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
1805: Sea of Glory (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Pocket at Falaise (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
The Halls of Montezuma (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Horse Fever (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Strada Romana (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Nemo's War (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
Hellenes: Campaigns of the Peloponnesian War (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
To The Last Man! (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Middle-Earth Quest (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Thematic Board Game Nominee
A Victory Denied: Crisis at Smolensk, July-September, 1941 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Rallyman (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Tric Trac Nominee
Piou Piou (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Ra: The Dice Game (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Ici, c'est la France! The Algerian War of Independence 1954 - 1962 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Mummy's Treasure (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Field Commander: Alexander (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Ancient to Napoleonic Era Board Wargame Nominee
Bunny Bunny Moose Moose (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
All Things Zombie: The Boardgame (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
Court of the Medici (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Where There Is Discord: War in the South Atlantic (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Homesteaders (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
Ugg-Tect (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
The d6 Shooters (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Nanuk (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Pocket Dungeon (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Doctor Who: Solitaire Story Game (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Bulge 20 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Mr. Jack in New York (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Mamma Mia! Plus (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
You Robot (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Pony Express (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
Kraby (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Austerlitz 20 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Delve: The Dice Game (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Monster Chase (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2014 Dětská hra roku Nominee
Hibernia (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Boardgame Nominee
Empires in America: The French and Indian War, 1754-62 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Baltimore & Ohio (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Pocket Battles: Celts vs. Romans (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Axis & Allies Pacific 1940 (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Masters Gallery (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Islas Canarias (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Infection Express (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Gonzaga (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Carson City (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Strategy Board Game Nominee
Qwirkle Cubes (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Long Shot (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Bridge Troll (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Maori (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Genial Spezial (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
Miss Poutine (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Lys Grand Public Finalist
Tarantel Tango (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
The Pillars of the Earth: Builders Duel (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Arena: Roma II (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Skirmish Wars: Advance Tactics (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
El Paso (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
By Fire and Sword (2009)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2014 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniature Rules Nominee