Les plus récompensés de 2008

Dominion (2008)
Gagnant: 16, Nomination(s): 25
  • 2008 Origins Awards Best Traditional Card Game Winner
  • 2009 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2009 Diana Jones Award for Excellence in Gaming Winner
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Hra roku Winner
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Winner
  • 2009 JUG Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Lucca Games Best Card Game Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2008 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Diana Jones Award for Excellence in Gaming Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2009 Guldbrikken Special Jury Prize
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Dixit (2008)
Gagnant: 9, Nomination(s): 18
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2009 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2009 Lys Grand Public Winner
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2010 Hra roku Winner
  • 2010 Hungarian Board Game Award Winner
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Winner
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2009 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2009 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2010 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2010 Lucca Games Best Family Game
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Pandemic (2008)
Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 28
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Winner
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Gouden Ludo Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Tric Trac d’Argent
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 Australian Games Association Game of the Year
  • 2015 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Le Havre (2008)
Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 16
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Winners
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2009 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Tric Trac d’Argent
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Passioné Finalist
Conflict of Heroes: Awakening the Bear! – Russia 1941-42 (2008)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 era Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Stone Age (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 24
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2017 Hungarian Board Game Award Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
  • 2017 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Fauna (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2010 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Special Prize Winner
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2010 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Grand Public Finalist
Space Alert (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres ‘New Worlds Game’ Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Highlights of the Year Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Highlights of the Year Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
Witch's Brew (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Klickado (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Winner
  • 2009 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2009 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Unhappy King Charles! (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation Winner
  • 2009 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Say Anything (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Origins Awards Best Children’s, Family or Party Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Field of Glory (2008)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2008 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniatures Rules Winner
  • 2008 UK Games Expo Best Miniatures Game Winner
Roll Through the Ages: The Bronze Age (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Nominee
Kamisado (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2009 UK Games Expo Best Abstract Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2010 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2012 Le Lys Grand Public Finalist
Warriors of God: The Wars of England & France, 1135-1453 (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Keltis (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2011 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Aquaretto (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
Snow Tails (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2009 UK Games Expo Best New Boardgame Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Gouden Ludo Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Highlights of the Year Nominee
Pack & Stack (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2009 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Formula D (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2008 Lucca Games Best Family Game
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
2 de Mayo (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2008 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Axis & Allies Anniversary Edition (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 JoTa Best Wargame Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Audience Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Ticket to Ride: The Card Game (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Combat Commander: Pacific (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Diamonds Club (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Sorry! Sliders (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Tinners' Trail (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
The Devil's Cauldron: The Battles for Arnhem and Nijmegen (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Time's Up! Deluxe (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Mini Make 'n' Break (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Winner
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Red Dragon Rising: The Coming War With China (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 era Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
Monopoly Deal Card Game (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Nominee
Mow (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Pacific Typhoon (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Let's Catch the Lion! (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Winner
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Blox (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Go Nuts! (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Deathride: Mars-la-Tour 1870 (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Winner
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Day & Night (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-player Winner
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
June '44 (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) Game Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) Game Nominee
Decktet (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2013 Games Magazine Best New Card Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Uruk: Wiege der Zivilisation (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Fields of Fire (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
A Game of Thrones: The Card Game (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Byzanz (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Iwo Jima: Rage Against the Marines (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Tiki Topple (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Ice Flow (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2008 UK Games Expo Best Boardgame Winner
Clash of Monarchs (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
Song of Drums and Shakos (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2008 Origins Awards Best Historical Miniatures Rules Winner
Palago (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2010 NZGA New Game of the Year Winner
Circus Maximus (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Cornerstone (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Mensa Select Winner
Comuni (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
Cheaty Mages! (2008)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2014 UK Games Expo Best General Card Game Winner
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 12
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Science-Fiction or Fantasy Board Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2009 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Manoeuvre (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Ghost Stories (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Highlights of the Year Nominee
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
Metropolys (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
A Castle for All Seasons (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
Wasabi! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Family Board Game Nominee
Giants (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Tric Trac Nominee
Karawane (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Finalist
Red November (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
Curli Kuller (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
Android (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best Artwork Nominee
Cities (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Fast Flowing Forest Fellers (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Ubongo: Duel (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Cosmic Encounter (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
Powerboats (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
Shanghaien (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Drachen Wurf (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
New World: A Carcassonne Game (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2010 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
Heads of State (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Time's Up! Title Recall! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Wild Vikings (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Galactic Emperor (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Critic Award
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
FAB: The Bulge (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Piece o' Cake (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Pursuit of Glory (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Successors (third/fourth edition) (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Planet Steam (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
Penguin Party (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Abandon Ship (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Lock 'n Load Tactical: Day of Heroes (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
Gambit 7 (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
COBRA: The Normandy Campaign (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Wealth of Nations (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Call of Cthulhu: The Card Game (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Birds of Prey: Air Combat in the Jet Age (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
Munchkin Quest (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Nominee
Vineta (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Big Points (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Cheese Chasers (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Field Commander: Rommel (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Senji (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Pyramid of Pengqueen (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Via Romana (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
The Princes of Machu Picchu (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
Free Trader (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
The Napoleonic Wars (Second Edition) (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
duck! duck! Go! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Cannonball Colony (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Monty Python Fluxx (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Israeli Independence: The First Arab-Israeli War, 1948-1949 (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) Game Nominee
Cavum (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Rock the Beat (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
Timber Tom (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Most Innovative Board Game Nominee
Ultimate Werewolf: Ultimate Edition (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Kraków 1325 AD (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures Game (second edition) (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2018 Origins Awards Best Collectible Game Nominee
No Retreat! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) Game Nominee
Sushizock im Gockelwok (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Steel Driver (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
Ilium (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Jena 20 (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
Tier auf Tier: Das Duell (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
World at War: Blood and Bridges (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WW2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
The Hanging Gardens (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
The Climbers (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2019 Origins Awards Best Family Game Nominee
Deukalion (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
The Dungeon of D (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Mégawatts (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
Caesar XL (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) Game Nominee
Hoppladi Hopplada! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Treasure, Ready, Go! (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
Professor Pünschge (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
Triovision (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
The Dutch Golden Age (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Globalissimo (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Nefertiti (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
Kahmaté (2008)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee