Les plus récompensés de 2007

Agricola (2007) <br />Gagnant: 14, Nomination(s): 22

  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Hra roku Winner
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Winner
  • 2008 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2008 JUG Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres ‘Complex Game’ Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Prix Spécial du Jury Winner
  • 2009 Gra Roku Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Lucca Games Best Game Mechanics Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Winner
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Gra Roku Player’s Award
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2010 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
  • 2011 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
  • 2012 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Château Roquefort (2007) <br />Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2007 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
Zooloretto (2007) <br />Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 9

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Australian Games Association Game of the Year
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Race for the Galaxy (2007) <br />Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 12

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Winner
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Marrakech (2007) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2010 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2014 Juego del Año Finalist
Age of Empires III: The Age of Discovery (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2007 Origins Awards Historical Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2011 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Jamaica (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Cuba (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Caylus Magna Carta (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
1914: Twilight in the East (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Whoowasit? (2007) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Finalist
Thebes (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 11

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Galaxy Trucker (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2011 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Castle Knights (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Kingsburg (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Boardgame
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best of the Best
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
Brass: Lancashire (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Winner
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
TZAAR (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2009 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Blockers! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2012 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2011 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2013 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2019 MinD-Spielepreis Short Game Nominee
Tribune: Primus Inter Pares (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
Alles Tomate! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
  • 2012 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
StarCraft: The Board Game (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Origins Awards Board Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Monster Board Game Nominee
Palastgeflüster (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2014 Juego del Año Recommended
Hop Hop Hooray! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Winner
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
Portobello Market (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Case Blue (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Get Bit! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Winner
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2013 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Ponte del Diavolo (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Zombie in My Pocket (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Zombie Fluxx (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Origins Awards Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
World at War: Eisenbach Gap (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Bezzerwizzer (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2009 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2018 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
Unspeakable Words (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Word Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Talisman (Revised 4th Edition) (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
10 Days in Asia (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Winner
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Graffiti (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
If Wishes Were Fishes! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Archaeology: The Card Game (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Winner
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Not War But Murder (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Key Harvest (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
RAN (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
TAIJI (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2009-2010 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
Check Your 6! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2007 Origins Awards Historical Miniature Game of the Year Winner
Notre Dame (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
Vikings (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7

  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
In the Year of the Dragon (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
Colosseum (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Felicity: The Cat in the Sack (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Finalist
Tide of Iron (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
1960: The Making of the President (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-players
Cockroach Salad (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Cold War: CIA vs KGB (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Oregon (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Duel in the Dark (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Napoleon's Triumph (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Asia Engulfed (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
Before the Wind (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Hamburgum (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Kogworks (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2008 Australian Games Association Game of the Year
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Chicago Express (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Biblios (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
The Habit of Victory: From Warsaw to Eylau to Friedland (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Ubongo Extreme (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Kragmortha (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Family Game
España 1936 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Alchemist (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Battleground: Crossbows & Catapults War Chest Starter Set (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Danger 13 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Merchants (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
The Red Dragon Inn (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Advanced Squad Leader: Starter Kit #3 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
The Battle for Hill 218 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Ziegen Kriegen (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Pick & Pack (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Heroscape Marvel: The Conflict Begins (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Sultan (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Nominee
Cheeky Monkey (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
Last Night on Earth: The Zombie Game (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
RattleSnake (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Wool Rules (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Viele Recommended
Cutthroat Caverns (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Parade (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2014 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2015 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Red Star Rising: The War in Russia, 1941-1944 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Totensonntag (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Valor & Victory (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2012 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Bobbin' Bumblebee (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
League of Six (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Munchkin Cthulhu (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Lucca Games Best Card Game
Cash-a-Catch (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Chang Cheng (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Talavera & Vimeiro (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Petits Meurtres & Faits Divers (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Monmouth (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
Pengoloo (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2009 Lys Enfant Finalist
Würfel Bingo (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Airships (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Prussia's Defiant Stand (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Wings of War: The Dawn of World War II (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Card Game
The Kaiser's Pirates (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Make 'n' Break Extreme (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
Anno 1701: Das Kartenspiel (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Venedig (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Power & Weakness (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Die Siedler von Catan: Junior (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2011 Le Lys Enfant Finalist
Ca$h 'n Gun$: Live (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Trapper (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Code Cracker (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Perry Rhodan: The Cosmic League (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Lascaux (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
El Capitán (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
Dragon Parade (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Amyitis (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
Slide 5 (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Escalation! (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Heroscape Master Set: Swarm of the Marro (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Age of Discovery (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Container (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Patrician (2007) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee