Les plus récompensés de 2007

Agricola (2007)
Gagnant: 14, Nomination(s): 18
  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Hra roku Winner
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Winner
  • 2008 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2008 JUG Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres ‘Complex Game’ Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Prix Spécial du Jury Winner
  • 2009 Gra Roku Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Lucca Games Best Game Mechanics Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Winner
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Château Roquefort (2007)
Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2007 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2009 Guldbrikken Best Children’s Game Nominee
Zooloretto (2007)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Australian Games Association Game of the Year
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Race for the Galaxy (2007)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 13
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Winner
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2010 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Marrakech (2007)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2010 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2014 Juego del Año Finalist
Age of Empires III: The Age of Discovery (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2007 Origins Awards Historical Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Jamaica (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Cuba (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Winner
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Caylus Magna Carta (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
1914: Twilight in the East (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Whoowasit? (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2010 Lys Enfant Finalist
Palastgeflüster (2007)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Thebes (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Galaxy Trucker (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2009 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Lys Passioné Finalist
Brass: Lancashire (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Winner
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2007 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2010 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Castle Knights (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
TZAAR (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2009 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2009 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Felicity: The Cat in the Sack (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Finalist
Alles Tomate! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
  • 2012 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Hop Hop Hooray! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Winner
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
Portobello Market (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Cold War: CIA vs KGB (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Cockroach Salad (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
StarCraft: The Board Game (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Origins Awards Board Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Monster Board Game Nominee
Blockers! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2012 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2011 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2013 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
Zombie Fluxx (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Origins Awards Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Case Blue (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Get Bit! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Winner
  • 2011 Origins Awards Best Family, Party or Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2013 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Biblios (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2011 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Zombie in my Pocket (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Golden Geek Best Print & Play Board Game Nominee
Didi Dotter (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
Before the Wind (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
World at War: Eisenbach Gap (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
10 Days in Asia (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Winner
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Ponte del Diavolo (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
If Wishes Were Fishes! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Parade (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2014 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2015 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Not War But Murder (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Unspeakable Words (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Word Game Winner
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Graffiti (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
Archaeology: The Card Game (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Winner
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Merchants (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Ziegen Kriegen (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2008 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Bezzerwizzer (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
Key Harvest (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
Age of Discovery (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Cash-a-Catch (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Anno 1701: Das Kartenspiel (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Check Your 6! (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2007 Origins Awards Historical Miniature Game of the Year Winner
RAN (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
TAIJI (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009-2010 Premio Jugamos Tod@s Winner
Talisman (Revised 4th Edition) (2007)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2009 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
Notre Dame (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
Vikings (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
Kingsburg (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Boardgame
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best of the Best
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Colosseum (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
In the Year of the Dragon (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
1960: The Making of the President (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-players
Tribune: Primus Inter Pares (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2007 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
Tide of Iron (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Oregon (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Duel in the Dark (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Asia Engulfed (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
Kogworks (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2008 Australian Games Association Game of the Year
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Australian Game Nominee
Napoleon's Triumph (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Chicago Express (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2009 Golden Geek Best Gamers’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Hamburgum (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
España 1936 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-WW2 era Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
The Red Dragon Inn (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
The Habit of Victory (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Sultan (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Nominee
Heroscape Marvel: The Conflict Begins (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Cheeky Monkey (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
Battleground: Crossbows & Catapults War Chest Starter Set (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
The Battle for Hill 218 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Last Night on Earth: The Zombie Game (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Danger 13 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Kragmortha (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Family Game
Wool Rules (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Viele Recommended
Cutthroat Caverns (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Advanced Squad Leader: Starter Kit #3 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Red Star Rising: The War in Russia, 1941-1944 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
RattleSnake (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Alchemist (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Pick & Pack (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Ca$h 'n Gun$: Live (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
El Capitán (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
Munchkin Cthulhu (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Lucca Games Best Card Game
Airships (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Patrician (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Pengoloo (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Lys Enfant Finalist
Lascaux (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Talavera (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Monmouth (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best Graphic Design Nominee
Power & Weakness (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Wings of War: The Dawn of World War II (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Card Game
Perry Rhodan: The Cosmic League (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Make 'n' Break Extreme (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
Twilight of the Ottomans: World War I in the Middle East (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Prussia's Defiant Stand (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Die Siedler von Catan: Junior (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2011 Le Lys Enfant Finalist
Ubongo Extreme (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Stratego Fortress (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Zwei Recommended
Code Cracker (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Trapper (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Slide 5 (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
The Kaiser's Pirates (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-Napoleonic to Pre-World War 2 Era Board Wargame Nominee
Valor & Victory (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2012 Charles S. Roberts Best Desktop Published (DTP) / Print-and-Play / Postcard Game Nominee
Storm Over Taierzhuang (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine Game Nominee
Heroscape Master Set: Swarm of the Marro (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
League of Six (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Escalation! (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Container (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Dragon Parade (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Bobbin' Bumblebee (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Amyitis (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Tric Trac Nominee
Venedig (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Totensonntag (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Würfel Bingo (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Chang Cheng (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
Petits Meurtres & Faits Divers (2007)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee