Les plus récompensés de 2006

The Pillars of the Earth (2006) <br />Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 15

  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2007 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2007 Juego del Año Winner
  • 2008 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Thurn and Taxis (2006) <br />Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 14

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2007 Hra roku Winner
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
A Victory Lost: Crisis in Ukraine 1942-1943 (2006) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2006 James F. Dunnigan Award Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
GiftTRAP (2006) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2008 Årets Spel Most Innovative Game Winner
  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres ‘Party Game’ Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2010 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
Qwirkle (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 12

  • 2007 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best International Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2011 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2011 Jocul Anului în România Best Game in Romanian Finalist
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2011 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2012 Hungarian Board Game Award Nominee
  • 2013 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2015 Gouden Ludo Nominee
Shogun (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac d’Argent
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
BattleLore (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 7

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 Hra roku Nominee
Combat Commander: Europe (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Winner
  • 2007 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Commands & Colors: Ancients (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Origins Awards Historical Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
World of Warcraft Trading Card Game (2006) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 UK Games Expo Best Card Game Winner
  • 2008 UK Games Expo Best Card Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2007 Lucca Game Best Collectible Game
  • 2013 Origins Awards Best Collectible Card Game Nominee
Through the Ages: A Story of Civilization (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 12

  • 2010 Juego del Año Tico Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Monster Board Game Nominee
  • 2010 Gra Roku Game of the Year
  • 2010 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 Gra Roku Player’s Award
  • 2010 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
Mr. Jack (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2008 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-players
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
  • 2011 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Der schwarze Pirat (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2008 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Wicked Witches Way (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Here I Stand (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Giro Galoppo (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Winner
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Bananagrams (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2013/Spring Parents’ Choice Gold Award Winner
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2012 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
Winged Horse: Campaigns in Vietnam, 1965-66 (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Post-WWII Era Boardgame Nominee
Quietville (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Kulikovo 1380: The Golden Horde (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Easter Island (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
AT-43 Initiation Set: Operation Damocles (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2007 UK Games Expo Best Miniatures Game Winner
Treehouse (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2006 Origins Awards Board Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Khronos (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
Hordes (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2006 Origins Awards Miniatures Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Hit or Miss (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2007 Mensa Select Winner
Tal der Abenteuer: Die Schatzsuche im Himalaja (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
Munchkin Impossible (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2006 Origins Awards Non-Collectable Card Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Gheos (2006) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2007 Mensa Select Winner
Yspahan (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2006 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2006 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Imperial (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2006 Jogo do Ano
  • 2006 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Blue Moon City (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Arkadia (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Light Board Game Nominee
To Court the King (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Ticket to Ride: Märklin (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Manimals (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
  • 2010 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Pow Wow (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Viele Recommended
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Cleopatra and the Society of Architects (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Hart an der Grenze (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Game Released in Brazil Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Nominee
Mykerinos (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Taluva (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
Buccaneer (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Die Kutschfahrt zur Teufelsburg (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
Blokus Trigon (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Abstract Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Hra roku Nominee
The Burning Blue (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Pax Romana (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Leonardo da Vinci (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Tric Trac d’Argent
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Los Mampfos (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Nottingham (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Medici vs Strozzi (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Die Säulen von Venedig (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Gambit Royale (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Rum & Pirates (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Zoff im Hühnerhof (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Kinder Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Great Wall of China (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Perikles (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Jogo do Ano Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Wargame Nominee
Neuroshima Hex! 3.0 (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2007 Gra Roku Player’s Award
Factory Fun (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2007 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Santy Anno (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Skybridge (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2011 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
Risk Express (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2007 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Tempus (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Heavy Board Game Nominee
Marvel Heroes (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Lucca Games Best of the Best
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
Shifting Sands: The Campaign for North Africa (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
On the Dot (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2008 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
Dschungelschatz (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Storm Over Stalingrad (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 Charles S. Roberts Best World War 2 era Board Game Nominee
Null & Nichtig (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
The Spoils (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2015 Origins Awards Best Collectible Card Game Nominee
Take Stock (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Split Personality (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Marne 1918: Friedensturm (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Onward, Christian Soldiers: The Crusades (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Pirates on the High Seas (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
Ur (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Lucca Games Best Boardgame
Gustav Adolf the Great: With God and Victorious Arms (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Chopstick Dexterity MegaChallenge 3000 (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Canal Mania (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Graenaland (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Hra roku Nominee
The World Cup Game (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
Napoleon at the Crossroads (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
12 Thieves (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Ahoy Treasures! (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Royal Visit (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Dreamblade (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Exxit (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Zeus on the Loose (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
HorrorClix (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Lucca Games Best Collectible Game
Ingenious: Travel Edition (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Mag·Blast (Third Edition) (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Afrika: 2nd Edition (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Jericho (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Traders of Osaka (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2008 JoTa Best Card Game Nominee
Iliad (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Card Game Nominee
Fiery Dragons (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
EastFront: The War in Russia 1941-45 – Second Edition (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Warrior Knights (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Viktory II (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Millionen von Schwalben (2006) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up