Les plus récompensés de 2005

Caylus (2005)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 12
  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres ‘Complex Game’ Winner
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2013 Gra Roku Advanced Game of the Year Nominee
Nacht der Magier (2005)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2006 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
Twilight Struggle (2005)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Winner
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-players
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame for Experts
  • 2012 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Shadows over Camelot (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres ‘Fantasy Game’ Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2005 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Nominee
Diamant (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2005 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Viele Recommended
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
Wits & Wagers (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Empire of the Sun (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Glory to Rome (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2011 Swiss Gamers Award Winner
  • 2012 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame Nominee
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2012 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Pentago (2005)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2005 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Louis XIV (2005)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2005 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Ticket to Ride: Europe (2005)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2013 Hungarian Board Game Award Special Prize Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Khet: The Laser Game (2005)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Ca$h 'n Gun$ (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Nominee
Animal Upon Animal (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Friday the 13th (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Duplik (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Nominee
PÜNCT (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Silent War (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Fire in the Sky: The Great Pacific War 1941-1945 (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Cowabunga (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Ausgerechnet Buxtehude (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Was'n das? (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
Das Kleine Gespenst (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Bonaparte at Marengo (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Pecunia non olet: Geld stinkt nicht (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Australia (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Runebound (Second Edition) (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Winner
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Rory's Story Cubes (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2012 UK Games Expo Best Family Game Winner
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
Hacienda (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Death in the Trenches: The Great War, 1914-1918 (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Nominee
Cranium Whoonu (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Lock 'n Load: Band of Heroes (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Origins Awards Historical Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Sitting Ducks Gallery (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
Anachronism (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Collectible Card Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Translated Game
The Battle of the Little Bighorn (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Winner
  • 2006 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Nominee
Battleground (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Origins Awards Vanguard Unique Game Award Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Vegas Showdown (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2007 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Trump, Tricks, Game! (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
Gutshot (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Historical Miniature Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Axis & Allies Miniatures (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Historical Game of the Year Winner
Parthenon: Rise of the Aegean (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Board Game of the Year Winner
Shear Panic (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
Keesdrow (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
Wellington: The Peninsula War 1812-1814 (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
Ark (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Gloom (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
All Things Zombie (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Miniatures Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Euphrates & Tigris: Contest of Kings (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Paranoia Mandatory Bonus Fun! Card Game (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
Trans Europa (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
Marquis (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Havoc: The Hundred Years War (2005)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
That's Life! (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Manila (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2005 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Pickomino (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2005 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
Antike (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
Railways of the World (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
Fury of Dracula (Second Edition) (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection
Just4Fun (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Up And Down (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Sleeping Queens (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2015 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2017 Kinderspiel des Jahres Recommended
Roma (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Fjords (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Elasund: The First City (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
Techno Witches (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Blokus Duo (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
Aton (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Twilight Imperium (Third Edition) (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Crusader Rex (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Tower of Babel (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Walk the Dogs (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Triumph of Chaos (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Arkham Horror (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
Advanced Squad Leader: Starter Kit #2 (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Hula Hippos (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Shadow Hunters (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Siam (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Sun Tzu (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Finalist
Aqua Romana (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Lord of the Rings: The Confrontation (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Aquädukt (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Mesopotamia (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Western Town (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2013 Tric Trac Finalist
Sun of York (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Nominee
Skyline of the World (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Risk: Star Wars – The Clone Wars Edition (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Strategy Game Nominee
Siena (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Original Game
Flying Colors (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Bunte Runde (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
The End of the Triumvirate (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Dschamál (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
The Mighty Endeavor (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Indonesia (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Clue DVD Game (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Go West! (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
Attacktix Battle Figure Game: Star Wars (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
San Ta Si (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Zwei Recommended
Conquest of the Empire (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Under the Lily Banners (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Rat Hot (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
König Salomons Schatzkammer (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Descent: Journeys in the Dark (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Mall of Horror (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
Hornet Leader II (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
Aye, Dark Overlord! The Red Box (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Original Game
Funny Friends (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
Nexus Ops (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Monsters Menace America (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
Kreta (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
Four Lost Battles (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Pizza Box Football (2005)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee