Les plus récompensés de 2005

Caylus (2005) <br />Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 12

  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres ‘Complex Game’ Winner
  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
  • 2011 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
  • 2013 Gra Roku Advanced Game of the Year Nominee
Nacht der Magier (2005) <br />Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2006 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Winner
  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Enfant Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
Twilight Struggle (2005) <br />Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Winner
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Two-players
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame for Experts
  • 2012 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Diamant (2005) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 12

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Winner
  • 2018 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Viele Recommended
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2011 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2017 Hra roku Finalist
Shadows over Camelot (2005) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 11

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres ‘Fantasy Game’ Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2005 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Nominee
Wits & Wagers (2005) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Party Game Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Party Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Pentago (2005) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2010 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
Empire of the Sun (2005) <br />Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Glory to Rome (2005) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2011 Swiss Gamers Award Winner
  • 2012 Ludoteca Ideale Winner
  • 2011 Lucca Games Best Boardgame Nominee
  • 2011 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2012 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2012 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2013 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
Louis XIV (2005) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2005 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Games Magazine Best New Advanced Strategy Game Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Ticket to Ride: Europe (2005) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2013 Hungarian Board Game Award Special Prize Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Khet: The Laser Game (2005) <br />Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2007 Årets Spel Best Adult Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Ca$h 'n Gun$ (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Winner
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Party Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Party Board Game Nominee
Animal Upon Animal (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6

  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Duplik (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Winner
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2010 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 Lys Grand Public Finalist
  • 2010 Spiel Des Jahres Nominee
Sleeping Queens (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2017 Graf Ludo Best Children’s Game Graphics Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2015 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2017 Kinderspiel des Jahres Recommended
Was'n das? (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Winner
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2007 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
PÜNCT (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Bonaparte at Marengo (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Silent War (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Historical Simulation Game Winner
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Ausgerechnet Buxtehude (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘9 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Das Kleine Gespenst (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Fury of Dracula (Second Edition) (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2008 Ludoteca Ideale Official Selection Winner
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Board Game Artwork/Presentation Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Cooperative Board Game Nominee
Australia (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Hacienda (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Rory's Story Cubes (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2012 UK Games Expo Best Family Game Winner
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2011 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
Runebound: Second Edition (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Winner
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Vegas Showdown (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
Cranium Whoonu (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2007 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Battleground (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Origins Awards Vanguard Unique Game Award Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Lock 'n Load: Band of Heroes (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Origins Awards Historical Board Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Anachronism (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Collectible Card Game of the Year Winner
  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Translated Game
Keesdrow (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2006 Mensa Select Winner
Axis & Allies Miniatures (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Historical Game of the Year Winner
Shear Panic (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2008 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
Parthenon: Rise of the Aegean (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Origins Awards Board Game of the Year Winner
Wellington: The Peninsula War 1812-1814 (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
Paranoia Mandatory Bonus Fun! Card Game (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Origins Awards Gamer’s Choice Best Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
Trump, Tricks, Game! (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2007 Games Magazine Best New Family Card Game Winner
Gloom (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Origins Awards Traditional Card Game of the Year Winner
All Things Zombie (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Origins Awards Miniatures Game or Expansion of the Year Winner
Trans Europa (2005) <br />Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0

  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Game of the Year Winner
That's Life! (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 10

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2007 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 JoTa Best Children’s Board Game Nominee
Manila (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 8

  • 2005 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2005 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2006 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2007 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2015 Juego del Año Finalist
Friday the 13th (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2009 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2009 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Pickomino (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2005 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
Antike (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5

  • 2006 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 3rd Place
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
Blokus Duo (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2011 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
Railways of the World (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
Just4Fun (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2010 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
Pecunia non olet: Geld stinkt nicht (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
Cowabunga (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Aton (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Elasund: The First City (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
Techno Witches (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Lord of the Rings: The Confrontation (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2014 Juego del Año Recommended
Roma (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Fjords (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Up And Down (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Twilight Imperium: Third Edition (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Crusader Rex (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Funny Friends (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2010 MinD-Spieletipp Nominee
Tower of Babel (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2009 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Arkham Horror (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Tric Trac Nominee
Triumph of Chaos (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Hula Hippos (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Advanced Squad Leader: Starter Kit #2 (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Walk the Dogs (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Siam (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2007 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Aqua Romana (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
Sun Tzu (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2011 Lys Passioné Finalist
Aquädukt (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Fangs (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2010 As d’Or – Jeu de l’Année Nominee
Sitting Ducks Gallery (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2007 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Sun of York: The War of the Roses 1453-1485 (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best DTP-Produced Boardgame Nominee
Risk: Star Wars – The Clone Wars Edition (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Strategy Game Nominee
Havoc: The Hundred Years War (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Go West! (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
Euphrates & Tigris: Contest of Kings (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Western Town (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2013 Tric Trac Finalist
Indonesia (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Marquis (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Flying Colors (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Clue DVD Game (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
The End of the Triumvirate (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
The Mighty Endeavor (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Ark (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Bunte Runde (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Nexus Ops (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Under the Lily Banners (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
König Salomons Schatzkammer (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
San Ta Si (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Zwei Recommended
Conquest of the Empire (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Wargame Nominee
Mall of Horror (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
Rat Hot (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Attacktix Battle Figure Game: Star Wars (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
Descent: Journeys in the Dark (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Gamer’s Board Game Nominee
Monsters Menace America (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
Siena (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Original Game
Hornet Leader II (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
Mesopotamia (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Skyline of the World (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
Four Lost Battles (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Pizza Box Football (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
Kreta (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
Aye, Dark Overlord! The Red Box (2005) <br />Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1

  • 2005 Lucca Games Best Original Game