Les plus récompensés de 2003

Ubongo (2003)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 8
  • 2003 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
Spooky Stairs (2003)
Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Winner
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
Alhambra (2003)
Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 9
  • 2003 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2003 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2004 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2005 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2005 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2005 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Coloretto (2003)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2011 Ludo Award Best Card Game Editor’s Choice Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Hra roku Nominee
A Game of Thrones (2003)
Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Board Game Design Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Traditional Board Game Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Gamers’ Choice Best Board Game Winner
YINSH (2003)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Blokus 3D (2003)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Winner
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Edel, Stein & Reich (2003)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Age of Napoleon (2003)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Warmachine (2003)
Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Fantasy Miniatures Rules Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Fantasy Miniatures Series Winner
Hey, That's My Fish! (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2012 Lucca Games Best Family Game Nominee
Amun-Re (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 7
  • 2003 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2003 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2005 Hra roku Nominee
Streets of Stalingrad (third edition) (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2002 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Balloon Cup (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Lock 'n Load: Forgotten Heroes – Vietnam (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
Ardennes '44 (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Coyote (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Europe Engulfed (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Ignorant Armies: Iran-Iraq War (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
The Bridges of Shangri-La (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
R-Eco (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
New England (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Sluff Off! (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Munchkin Fu (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Gamers’ Choice Best Card Game Winner
Attack! (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Winner
Vanished Planet (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
10 Days in Africa (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
Gobblet Gobblers (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
Zauberschwert & Drachenei (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Winner
Alexandros (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
10 Days in the USA (2003)
Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
Attika (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Santiago (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Dancing Eggs (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2004 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘3 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Igloo Pop (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2004 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Gulo Gulo (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
The Sun of Austerlitz (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Paris Paris (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Pyramidos (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
Froschkönig (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Recommended
Mare Nostrum (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Magna Grecia (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
The Russian Campaign (fourth and fifth editions) (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Domaine (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
Group of Soviet Forces Germany (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2004 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
Maya (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Tom Tube (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Match of the Penguins (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Third Place
Schatz der Drachen (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Fearsome Floors (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Liberty: The American Revolution 1775-83 (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Carcassonne: The Castle (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Sweden Fights On (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Mammoth Hunters (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
A World at War (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Princes of the Renaissance (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Vive l'Empereur (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Lucca Games Best Original Game
Industria (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
I Go! (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
The Rise of the Roman Republic (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Lord of the Rings (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Napoleon at the Berezina (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Duel of Ages Set 1: Worldspanner (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Richelieu (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Monty's Gamble: Market Garden (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Mermaid Rain (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2002 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
Korea: The Forgotten War (2003)
Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee