Les plus récompensés de 2003

Ubongo (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 6, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2003 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Winner
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Winner
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2009 Årets Spel Best Family Game Winner
  • 2015/Spring Parents’ Choice Silver Honor Winner
  • 2005 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2005 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners
  • 2005 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2005 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2007 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2008 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2008 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2010 MinD-Spielepreis Nominee
  • 2011 Guldbrikken Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2018 Gra Roku Family Game of the Year Nominee
Spooky Stairs (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 5, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Winner
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Winner
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Winner
  • 2006 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Third Place
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2006 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
Alhambra (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 4, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2003 Essener Feder Best Written Rules Winner
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Winner
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Winner
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Winner
  • 2003 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game 2nd Place
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Nominee
  • 2004 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2005 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2005 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2005 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2005 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Adult Game of the Year Nominee
Coloretto (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Winner
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2011 Ludo Award Best Card Game Editor’s Choice Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2019 5 Seasons Best International Family Game Nominee
A Game of Thrones (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 3, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Board Game Design Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Traditional Board Game Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Gamers’ Choice Best Board Game Winner
  • 2009 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
YINSH (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Abstract Strategy Game Winner
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Blokus 3D (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Winner
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize U-more Award Nominee
  • 2008 Japan Boardgame Prize Voters’ Selection Nominee
  • 2009 Boardgames Australia Awards Best Children’s Game Nominee
Age of Napoleon (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Walter Luc Haas Best Simulation Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Warmachine (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 2, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Fantasy Miniatures Rules Winner
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Fantasy Miniatures Series Winner
Hey, That's My Fish! (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 11
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Winner
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best 2-Player Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Family Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Kids’ Board Game Nominee
  • 2006 Golden Geek Best Light / Party Game Nominee
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2006 Juego del Año Finalist
  • 2006 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Familien Recommended
  • 2006 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2006 Vuoden Peli Family Game of the Year Nominee
  • 2012 Årets Spill Best Family Game Nominee
  • 2012 Lucca Games Best Family Game Nominee
Amun-Re (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 10
  • 2003 Deutscher Spiele Preis Best Family/Adult Game Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2003 Spiel der Spiele Hit für Experten Recommended
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
  • 2005 Hra roku Nominee
  • 2016 Lys Passioné Finalist
  • 2018 Juego del Año Recommended
Edel, Stein & Reich (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 6
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Winner
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac d’Or
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Carcassonne: The Castle (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2020 Gra Roku Best Two Player Game Winner
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2020 Gra Roku Best Two Player Game Nominee
  • 2020 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Dancing Eggs (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2017 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2004 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘3 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
  • 2017 Årets Spill Best Children’s Game Nominee
Streets of Stalingrad (Third Edition) (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2002 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2002 James F. Dunnigan Award Nominee
Europe Engulfed: WWII European Theatre Block Game (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
New England (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Games Magazine Game of the Year Winner
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
Ignorant Armies: The Iran-Iraq War, 1980-88 (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
Lock 'n Load: Forgotten Heroes – Vietnam (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – Historical Simulation
Ardennes '44: The Battle of the Bulge (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Winner
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Gobblet Gobblers (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Årets Spel Best Children’s Game Winner
  • 2016 Dětská hra roku Finalist
The Bridges of Shangri-La (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
  • 2004 Nederlandse Spellenprijs Nominee
10 Days in Africa (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
10 Days in the USA (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2004 Mensa Select Winner
Alexandros (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Family Strategy Game Winner
Vanished Planet (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2005 Games Magazine Best New Family Game Winner
Munchkin Fu (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Gamers’ Choice Best Card Game Winner
Attack! (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 1, Nomination(s): 0
  • 2003 Origins Awards Best Historical Board Game Winner
Attika (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 5
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Balloon Cup (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2003 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2003 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Coyote (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
  • 2016 Guldbrikken Best Parlor Game Nominee
Santiago (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 4
  • 2003 Meeples’ Choice Award
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Tric Trac de Bronze
  • 2004 Tric Trac Nominee
Paris Paris (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Domaine (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Spiel der Spiele Hit mit Freunden Recommended
Gulo Gulo (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Childgame Nominee
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Second Place
Mare Nostrum (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Igloo Pop (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 3
  • 2004 Deutscher Lernspielpreis ‘6 years and up’ Nominee
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘5-to-9-year-olds’ Nominee
Magna Grecia (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2003 Tric Trac Nominee
Group of Soviet Forces Germany (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
  • 2004 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
The Sun of Austerlitz (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Sluff Off! (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Maya (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Advanced Game Nominee
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
The Russian Campaign (Fourth and Fifth editions) (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
R-Eco (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2006 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
  • 2010 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Schatz der Drachen (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Kinderspiel Nominee
  • 2005 Vuoden Peli Children’s Game of the Year Nominee
Liberty: The American Revolution 1775-83 (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Wargame Graphics Nominee
Fearsome Floors (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Tom Tube (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 International Gamers Award – General Strategy: Two-players
  • 2004 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
I Go! (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 2
  • 2004 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
  • 2013 Mensa Recommended
Richelieu (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Spiel des Jahres Recommended
Mammoth Hunters (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Saga (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
Sweden Fights On (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee
Time is Money (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Masquerade (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
Light Speed (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Zauberschwert & Drachenei (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Fairplay À la carte Runner-up
Princes of the Renaissance (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
Napoleon at the Berezina (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Magazine-Published Boardgame Nominee
Monty's Gamble: Market Garden (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
A World at War (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best World War II Boardgame Nominee
Korea: The Forgotten War (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Modern Era Boardgame Nominee
Arena Maximus (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 Gra Roku Game of the Year Nominee
Lord of the Rings (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Kinderspielexperten ‘8-to-13-year-olds’ Nominee
Drive (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
Duel of Ages Set 1: Worldspanner (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2009 Juego del Año Tico Nominee
Mermaid Rain (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2002 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Japanese Game Nominee
Industria (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2004 International Gamers Awards – General Strategy; Multi-player Nominee
King's Breakfast (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Japan Boardgame Prize Best Foreign Game for Beginners Nominee
The Rise of the Roman Republic (2003) <br /> Gagnant: 0, Nomination(s): 1
  • 2003 Charles S. Roberts Best Pre-World War II Boardgame Nominee